【Tournament results】10-12,May,2024,WWA NAUTIQUE JAPAN WAKESURF OPEN presented by YANMAR

May 10, 11, 12, 2024
WWA NAUTIQUE JAPAN WAKESURF OPEN presented by YANMAR 2024 was held.
We will report the results of the competition.
Congratulations to all the prize winners.

We would like to thank many people for their cooperation in organizing this event.
Above all, we would like to thank all the athlete.

We wish you all the best in your new season.

WWA JAPAN Management Executive Committee
WWA Asia Tour Organizer Keiko Inoki
Japan Wake Surfing Association
Asia Wake Surfing Federation

Tournament results

Beginner Men

RANK Rider Name
1 Wikrom Wuttayo
2 Masaharu Shimosako
3 Susumu Suezaki
4 Kouta Mozume
5 Kenichi Inoguchi

Open Men Skim (Any age)

RANK Rider Name
1 Jethriel Ho Hin Chan
2 Mats Anderson
3 Joey Profitt
4 Takudo Okado

Pro Men Skim

RANK Rider Name
1 Tyler Stewart
2 Ryan Deese
3 Lee Hite
4 Songkrod Jomboon
5 Nathan Cherry
6 Drew Drennan

Open Men Surf (Any Age)

RANK Rider Name
1 Ka Wing Cheng
2 Wai Kit Lam
3 Keisuke Hoshimoto
4 Malai Huolong
5 Masanobu Kushibe
6 Hidenobu Hagihara

Pro Men Wakesurf

RANK Rider Name
1 Chad Carlson
2 Tyler Stewart
3 Turner Gebers
4 Joey Harris
5 Nathan Cherry
6 Yifan Wu

Boy’s and Jr. Skim (15& Under)

RANK Rider Name
1 Chun Fung Marcus Lau
2 Quinnton Wong
3 Ryo Ito

Boy’s and Jr. Surf (15& Under)

RANK Rider Name
1 Ryuki Abiko
2 Hayate Kittaka
3 Kazu Hirose

Men’s Surf (16-39)

RANK Rider Name
1 Ren Ito
2 Komori Hikaru
3 Braxton Meloon
4 Yasuhiro Takatsuka
5 Hiroyuki Kawakami

Men’s Skim (16-39 age)

RANK Rider Name
1 Wikrom Wuttayo
2 Tyler Tallon

Master’s Men Surf (40-54)

RANK Rider Name
1 Erik Anderson
2 Bill Tillapaugh
3 Greg Meloon
4 Tagawa Akira

Master’s Men Skim (40-54 ages)

RANK Rider Name
1 Momonaka Takashi
2 Kenichi Yoshioka
3 Yoshihiro Kawasaki

Veteran Men Surf (55 and up)

RANK Rider Name
1 Yoshinao Mekata
2 Dean Cherry
3 Anthony U

Pro Women Surf

RANK Rider Name
1 Anthony U
2 Emma Galusha
3 Bailey Dunn

Open Women Skim (Any Age)

RANK Rider Name
1 Rasha El Ghoussaini
2 Moeko Sasaki
3 Yuka Kagawa

Masters Women Skim (35-54 ages)

RANK Rider Name
1 Sara Tallon
2 Bailey Dunn
3 Emma Galusha

Open Women Surf (Any Age)

RANK Rider Name
1 Runa Abiko
2 Mika Shimizu
3 Kae Miyamoto
4 Akane Hasegawa

Masters Women Surf (35-54)

RANK Rider Name
1 Bridget O’shea
2 Meng Ying Lin
3 Jess Tillapaugh
4 Tagawa Mana

Women’s Beginner Wakesurf (Any Age)

RANK Rider Name
1 Runchanok Wathayo
2 Racheal Chew Siao Wen
3 Hazuki Sakoda

Womens Surf (16-34 age)

RANK Rider Name
1 Yuyan Liu
2 Yana Lapikova
3 Runchanok Wathayo

Veteran’s Women Surf (55& Over)

RANK Rider Name
1 Keiko Inoki
2 Hisae Kanamori
3 Shiho Kushibe
4 Theresa Cherry
5 Kristy Vanderlinde

GIRLS AND JR. (15& UNDER)

RANK Rider Name
1 Rena Abiko
2 Nana Yoshioka

アーカイブ

月を選択

最近の記事

  1. 登録されている記事はございません。
PAGE TOP